HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

15, BUTTERSHAW LANE, BD6 2DD

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£293,083

Median £1,967/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £293,083Last sold (May 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BD6 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WESTERN FOLD
BD6 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000162£1,636C90%
23 DEAN BECK AVENUE
BD6 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000128£1,914C86%
83 WATTY HALL ROAD
BD6 3AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315C80%
188 REEVY AVENUE
BD6 3RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000123£2,439C79%
421 HALIFAX ROAD
BD6 2JY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000157£1,592D79%
7 LEAVINGTON CLOSE
BD6 2NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,000108£1,759C79%
42 RAEBURN DRIVE
BD6 2LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000115£2,565C78%
4 BOWMAN ROAD
BD6 2JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£217,000139£1,561E78%
56 MEADWAY
BD6 2SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,00091£1,967C77%
120 FENWICK DRIVE
BD6 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00091£1,978C77%

Dig deeper into this address