HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

5, BRIARWOOD AVENUE, BD6 1RX

Semi-detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,444

Median £1,914/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £279,444Last sold (Apr 2006): £124,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BD6 1RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 DEAN BECK AVENUE
BD6 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000128£1,914C91%
19 WESTERN FOLD
BD6 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000162£1,636C85%
19 OAKROYD ROAD
BD6 1RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£191,000113£1,690C82%
6 NORTHFIELD GROVE
BD6 1LD · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,000159£1,635C81%
83 WATTY HALL ROAD
BD6 3AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315C80%
30 DEAN BECK AVENUE
BD6 1DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000110£2,364C80%
106 FAIR ROAD
BD6 1QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000130£1,577E80%
188 REEVY AVENUE
BD6 3RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000123£2,439C79%
29 NORTH ROAD
BD6 1TR · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000108£1,343C79%
1 ROOLEY CROFT
BD6 1FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address