Estimated value
£149,328
Median £2,074/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £162,000£220,000
Estimated value: £149,328Last sold (Jan 2018): £120,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BD6 1RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 CROFT STREET BD6 1LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £118,500 | 64 | £1,852 | E | 90% |
2 COLLBROOK AVENUE BD6 1HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 81 | £1,049 | D | 88% |
72 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD BD6 1DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 69 | £2,348 | D | 87% |
3 - 5 ACRE LANE BD6 1LB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 64 | £1,844 | E | 86% |
150 WINDMILL LANE BD6 1LA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £123,000 | 75 | £1,640 | E | 86% |
18 NORTHFIELD GROVE BD6 1LD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £212,000 | 76 | £2,789 | D | 84% |
11 ROYDS HALL AVENUE BD6 1HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | C | 84% |
24 NEWHALL DRIVE BD6 1DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | C | 84% |