Estimated value
£138,908
Median £1,804/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £142,500£190,000
Estimated value: £138,908Last sold (Jan 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BD6 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COLLBROOK AVENUE BD6 1HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 81 | £1,049 | D | 79% |
7 DAWSON AVENUE BD6 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 77 | £2,117 | D | 79% |
45 ST HELENA ROAD BD6 1SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 72 | £2,264 | D | 79% |
24 TENNYSON ROAD BD6 1TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 79 | £1,804 | D | 78% |
4 WOODHOUSE TERRACE BD6 1BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 80 | £1,375 | D | 78% |
72 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD BD6 1DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 69 | £2,348 | D | 78% |
7 ELMTREE GARDENS BD6 1PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,200 | 81 | £1,422 | D | 78% |
1 PEARSON ROAD WEST BD6 1AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,000 | 74 | £1,108 | D | 77% |
48 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD6 1BE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £116,500 | 86 | £1,355 | D | 76% |