Estimated value
£144,003
Median £2,087/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £150,500£163,000
Estimated value: £144,003Last sold (Aug 2021): £100,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD6 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DAWSON AVENUE BD6 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 77 | £2,117 | D | 91% |
45 ST HELENA ROAD BD6 1SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 72 | £2,264 | D | 91% |
24 TENNYSON ROAD BD6 1TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 79 | £1,804 | D | 90% |
31 HARDY STREET BD6 1ND · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £52,000 | 62 | £839 | D | 89% |
1 PEARSON ROAD WEST BD6 1AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,000 | 74 | £1,108 | D | 89% |
51 ACRE LANE BD6 1LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,500 | 65 | £2,315 | D | 88% |
67 SMITH AVENUE BD6 1HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £116,000 | 70 | £1,657 | D | 87% |
30 POT HOUSE ROAD BD6 1UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £63,000 | 59 | £1,068 | E | 87% |
14 LARCH HILL CRESCENT BD6 1DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,370 | 73 | £2,087 | C | 86% |