Estimated value
£82,296
Median £2,286/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £110,000£232,500
Estimated value: £82,296Last sold (Sept 2020): £42,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BD6 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 HATTON CLOSE BD6 1JS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 35 | £2,286 | C | 74% |
8B TRENHOLME AVENUE BD6 2NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 32 | £7,266 | D | 72% |
1 (FLAT 1) WYRE CLOSE BD6 3DN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £65,000 | 35 | £1,857 | C | 72% |
21 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD6 1BG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 104 | £1,875 | D | 71% |
37 WHITE LANE BD6 1AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 38 | £1,316 | E | 71% |
12 CLOVERVILLE APPROACH BD6 1ET · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 46 | £2,826 | D | 70% |
4 MANDALE ROAD BD6 3JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 36 | £3,194 | D | 69% |
15 GREEN END ROAD BD6 1TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £77,500 | 26 | £2,981 | E | 68% |
3 MAGPIE CLOSE BD6 3XP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 53 | £2,075 | C | 68% |