Estimated value
£152,190
Median £1,602/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£183,000
Estimated value: £152,190Last sold (Aug 2024): £115,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BD6 1BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD6 1BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | E | 91% |
7 ELMTREE GARDENS BD6 1PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,200 | 81 | £1,422 | D | 90% |
68 LARCH HILL BD6 1DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | D | 89% |
29 NORTH ROAD BD6 1TR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 108 | £1,343 | C | 88% |
48 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD6 1BE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £116,500 | 86 | £1,355 | D | 88% |
1 ST HELENA ROAD BD6 1SY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 103 | £1,602 | D | 87% |
536 BEACON ROAD BD6 3NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 82 | £2,232 | D | 86% |
11 SHARP AVENUE BD6 1HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 87 | £1,839 | D | 86% |
2 COLLBROOK AVENUE BD6 1HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 81 | £1,049 | D | 85% |