HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

48, CLECKHEATON ROAD, BD6 1BE

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,958

Median £2,453/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £212,000£260,000
Estimated value: £210,958Last sold (Dec 2025): £116,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD6 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COLLBROOK AVENUE
BD6 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00081£1,049D91%
1 ROOLEY CROFT
BD6 1FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C87%
18 NORTHFIELD GROVE
BD6 1LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,00076£2,789D87%
11 ROYDS HALL AVENUE
BD6 1HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00081£1,667C87%
52 ST PAULS AVENUE
BD6 1SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00083£2,265C87%
23 ST ABBS WALK
BD6 1EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00098£2,653D87%
21 ROOLEY CRESCENT
BD6 1BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£233,00095£2,453D86%
42 CLECKHEATON ROAD
BD6 1BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00092£1,739E85%
20 KENMORE CRESCENT
BD6 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00090£2,611D85%
51 FARFIELD GROVE
BD6 2LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,20082£2,600D85%

Dig deeper into this address