HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

5, DENESIDE TERRACE, BD5 9QD

Terraced·199·EPC E
Estimated value
£231,835

Median £1,165/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £130,000£250,000
Estimated value: £231,835Last sold (Sept 2004): £79,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BD5 9QD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 BOLINGBROKE STREET
BD5 9NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000184£1,359C83%
90 LITTLE HORTON LANE
BD5 0JG · Terraced
May 2025£187,000212£882E77%
376 ROOLEY LANE
BD5 8LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000155£1,452D76%
26 REGINALD STREET
BD5 9NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250D75%
4 MELBOURNE TERRACE
BD5 0HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,000150£867E74%
129 SPRING MILL STREET
BD5 7HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,000121£661E74%
39 GAYTHORNE ROAD
BD5 7ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,000100£1,100E73%
15 BOLINGBROKE STREET
BD5 9NL · Terraced
Sept 2025£127,000109£1,165E73%
45 ELIZABETH STREET
BD5 0SD · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,000150£1,500D72%
834 LITTLE HORTON LANE
BD5 9DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00052£962E72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address