Estimated value
£120,666
Median £1,326/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £128,000£150,000
Estimated value: £120,666Last sold (Oct 2017): £69,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD5 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 REGINALD STREET BD5 9NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 90% |
68 HASTINGS AVENUE BD5 9PP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £130,000 | 96 | £1,354 | D | 89% |
33 BOLINGBROKE STREET BD5 9NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 89 | £1,236 | D | 87% |
30 CHELLOW STREET BD5 9QG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £63,000 | 78 | £808 | D | 86% |
165 CARR BOTTOM ROAD BD5 9AH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 88 | £1,705 | D | 85% |
2 SPICER STREET BD5 9BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £67,500 | 86 | £785 | D | 85% |
272 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 104 | £779 | D | 85% |
10 HAWES DRIVE BD5 9BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | D | 85% |
9 HAWES TERRACE BD5 9AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 64 | £2,000 | D | 85% |