Estimated value
£161,070
Median £1,239/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £140,000£225,000
Estimated value: £161,070Last sold (Oct 2022): £95,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BD5 9PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 REGINALD STREET BD5 9NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 84% |
129 SPRING MILL STREET BD5 7HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 83% |
5 CENTRAL AVENUE BD5 0PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 129 | £1,163 | D | 83% |
14 HAWES DRIVE BD5 9BB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £167,500 | 119 | £1,408 | D | 81% |
92 SMIDDLES LANE BD5 9NX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 113 | £1,239 | E | 79% |
272 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 104 | £779 | D | 79% |
376 ROOLEY LANE BD5 8LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 155 | £1,452 | D | 79% |
10 HAWES DRIVE BD5 9BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | D | 79% |
86 BOLINGBROKE STREET BD5 9NR · Terraced | May 2025 | £160,000 | 139 | £1,151 | E | 79% |