Estimated value
£121,518
Median £1,413/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £126,000£167,000
Estimated value: £121,518Last sold (Aug 2021): £100,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BD5 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HOPBINE AVENUE BD5 8ER · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £52,000 | 93 | £559 | E | 85% |
8 CLOUGH STREET BD5 8BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £72,000 | 75 | £960 | E | 85% |
100 PARKWAY BD5 8PR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £167,000 | 85 | £1,965 | D | 84% |
39 SILVERDALE ROAD BD5 8DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 85 | £941 | D | 84% |
218 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 95 | £1,421 | E | 84% |
34 RAMSEY STREET BD5 7NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,100 | 82 | £1,001 | E | 84% |
37 RUNSWICK TERRACE BD5 8LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 84 | £1,702 | D | 83% |
18 SILVERDALE ROAD BD5 8DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £112,000 | 75 | £1,493 | D | 82% |
77 SMIDDLES LANE BD5 9NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 95 | £1,326 | E | 82% |