Estimated value
£120,933
Median £1,493/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £120,000£167,000
Estimated value: £120,933Last sold (Dec 2019): £82,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BD5 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 GREENWAY ROAD BD5 8PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 70 | £1,214 | D | 89% |
100 PARKWAY BD5 8PR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £167,000 | 85 | £1,965 | D | 87% |
39 SILVERDALE ROAD BD5 8DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 85 | £941 | D | 87% |
37 RUNSWICK TERRACE BD5 8LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 84 | £1,702 | D | 86% |
10 HAWES DRIVE BD5 9BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | D | 86% |
18 SILVERDALE ROAD BD5 8DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £112,000 | 75 | £1,493 | D | 85% |
1011 MANCHESTER ROAD BD5 8NF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 92 | £1,413 | D | 85% |
76 CARR BOTTOM AVENUE BD5 9BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 71 | £1,690 | D | 84% |
4 WOODROYD ROAD BD5 8EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £74,615 | 71 | £1,051 | E | 84% |