Estimated value
£218,799
Median £1,359/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £218,000£250,000
Estimated value: £218,799Last sold (May 2002): £42,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD5 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
376 ROOLEY LANE BD5 8LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 155 | £1,452 | D | 90% |
180 PARKSIDE ROAD BD5 8PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 130 | £1,677 | C | 83% |
45 ELIZABETH STREET BD5 0SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 150 | £1,500 | D | 81% |
64 BOLINGBROKE STREET BD5 9NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 184 | £1,359 | C | 81% |
263 PARKSIDE ROAD BD5 8QE · Terraced | May 2025 | £230,000 | 163 | £1,411 | C | 79% |
4 MELBOURNE TERRACE BD5 0HY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 150 | £867 | E | 77% |
129 SPRING MILL STREET BD5 7HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 77% |
5 CENTRAL AVENUE BD5 0PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 129 | £1,163 | D | 77% |
43 PARSONAGE ROAD BD5 8BN · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | D | 76% |