HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

75, SANGSTER WAY, BD5 8LF

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£144,082

Median £2,362/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £148,000£190,000
Estimated value: £144,082Last sold (Jun 2025): £155,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD5 8LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 HOPEFIELD WAY
BD5 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00068£2,794C88%
30 BANNOCKBURN COURT
BD5 8AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00060£2,667C86%
96 SANGSTER WAY
BD5 8LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,00058£2,362C86%
6 NURSER LANE
BD5 0NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00069£2,609C85%
92 SANGSTER WAY
BD5 8LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,00068£2,176C85%
35 DALCROSS GROVE
BD5 7SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£84,92270£1,213C82%
15 LINDLEY ROAD
BD5 7PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£50,00064£781C82%
22 RUNSWICK GROVE
BD5 8LS · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,00065£2,877C82%
26 HIGHBRIDGE TERRACE
BD5 8PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00078£1,154C82%
16 DENESIDE MOUNT
BD5 9QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00067£1,418D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address