Estimated value
£113,008
Median £2,018/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £128,000£190,000
Estimated value: £113,008Last sold (May 2022): £97,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BD5 8HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BANNOCKBURN COURT BD5 8AE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 60 | £2,667 | C | 83% |
96 SANGSTER WAY BD5 8LQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 58 | £2,362 | C | 83% |
75 SANGSTER WAY BD5 8LF · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 61 | £2,541 | C | 80% |
9 HAWES TERRACE BD5 9AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 64 | £2,000 | D | 80% |
12 CHALLIS GROVE BD5 7HT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £96,000 | 62 | £1,548 | D | 80% |
83 TIVOLI PLACE BD5 0PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 57 | £2,018 | D | 79% |
25 MARK STREET BD5 8AX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | D | 79% |
56 HOPEFIELD WAY BD5 8AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | C | 79% |
15 LINDLEY ROAD BD5 7PA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 64 | £781 | C | 79% |