Estimated value
£133,750
Median £1,250/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £112,000£160,000
Estimated value: £133,750Last sold (Apr 2005): £34,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BD5 8DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
886A MANCHESTER ROAD BD5 8DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 112 | £1,339 | F | 87% |
11 TICHBORNE ROAD BD5 8AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £67,500 | 101 | £668 | F | 86% |
129 SPRING MILL STREET BD5 7HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 83% |
39 GAYTHORNE ROAD BD5 7ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 100 | £1,100 | E | 82% |
25 HOPBINE AVENUE BD5 8ER · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £52,000 | 93 | £559 | E | 82% |
39 SILVERDALE ROAD BD5 8DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 85 | £941 | D | 82% |
218 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 95 | £1,421 | E | 81% |
158 NEW CROSS STREET BD5 8BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 101 | £1,584 | D | 81% |
25 ROXBY STREET BD5 7NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | E | 80% |