Estimated value
£151,191
Median £1,413/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £130,000£352,000
Estimated value: £151,191Last sold (Feb 2014): £159,995
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BD5 8BR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
158 NEW CROSS STREET BD5 8BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 101 | £1,584 | D | 84% |
4 THE FAIRWAY BD5 8FB · Terraced | May 2025 | £183,000 | 98 | £1,867 | C | 82% |
272 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 104 | £779 | D | 82% |
1011 MANCHESTER ROAD BD5 8NF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 92 | £1,413 | D | 82% |
26 REGINALD STREET BD5 9NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 82% |
129 SPRING MILL STREET BD5 7HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 80% |
180 PARKSIDE ROAD BD5 8PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 130 | £1,677 | C | 80% |
7 RIDINGS CROFT BD5 8AP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £352,000 | 113 | £3,115 | C | 79% |
39 GAYTHORNE ROAD BD5 7ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 100 | £1,100 | E | 79% |