Estimated value
£233,748
Median £1,359/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £218,000£250,000
Estimated value: £233,748Last sold (Dec 2021): £89,950
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BD5 8BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
376 ROOLEY LANE BD5 8LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 155 | £1,452 | D | 87% |
4 MELBOURNE TERRACE BD5 0HY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 150 | £867 | E | 80% |
129 SPRING MILL STREET BD5 7HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 80% |
45 ELIZABETH STREET BD5 0SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 150 | £1,500 | D | 78% |
64 BOLINGBROKE STREET BD5 9NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 184 | £1,359 | C | 78% |
127 NEWTON STREET BD5 7BH · Terraced | May 2025 | £155,000 | 158 | £981 | E | 77% |
263 PARKSIDE ROAD BD5 8QE · Terraced | May 2025 | £230,000 | 163 | £1,411 | C | 76% |
25 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE BD5 8BY · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £145,000 | 165 | £879 | F | 74% |
5 CENTRAL AVENUE BD5 0PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 129 | £1,163 | D | 74% |