HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

61, DALCROSS GROVE, BD5 7SD

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£99,828

Median £1,692/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £110,000£182,500
Estimated value: £99,828Last sold (Oct 2018): £56,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BD5 7SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 DALCROSS GROVE
BD5 7SD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£89,00062£1,435C90%
35 DALCROSS GROVE
BD5 7SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£84,92270£1,213C87%
15 LINDLEY ROAD
BD5 7PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£50,00064£781C87%
12 CHALLIS GROVE
BD5 7HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£96,00062£1,548D82%
30 BANNOCKBURN COURT
BD5 8AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00060£2,667C81%
16 DENESIDE MOUNT
BD5 9QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00067£1,418D81%
48 DALCROSS GROVE
BD5 7SB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£110,00065£1,692C81%
96 SANGSTER WAY
BD5 8LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,00058£2,362C81%
5 DALCROSS GROVE
BD5 7SD · Terraced
Mar 2025£182,50063£2,897C81%
7 RANSDALE DRIVE
BD5 7NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£160,00064£2,500C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address