Estimated value
£91,840
Median £1,435/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £95,000£180,000
Estimated value: £91,840Last sold (May 2016): £64,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD5 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 DALCROSS GROVE BD5 7SD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £84,922 | 70 | £1,213 | C | 90% |
13 DALCROSS GROVE BD5 7SD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £89,000 | 62 | £1,435 | C | 87% |
12 CHALLIS GROVE BD5 7HT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £96,000 | 62 | £1,548 | D | 85% |
16 DENESIDE MOUNT BD5 9QF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 67 | £1,418 | D | 84% |
15 LINDLEY ROAD BD5 7PA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 64 | £781 | C | 84% |
6 NURSER LANE BD5 0NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 69 | £2,609 | C | 82% |
23 BIRK LEA STREET BD5 7HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 65 | £923 | D | 81% |
41 DALCROSS GROVE BD5 7SD · Semi-detached | Jun 2024 | £105,000 | 64 | £1,641 | D | 81% |