HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

58, ROUND STREET, BD5 7HS

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£97,580

Median £1,435/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £95,000£180,000
Estimated value: £97,580Last sold (Mar 2022): £95,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BD5 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CHALLIS GROVE
BD5 7HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£96,00062£1,548D85%
16 DENESIDE MOUNT
BD5 9QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00067£1,418D84%
35 DALCROSS GROVE
BD5 7SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£84,92270£1,213C84%
15 LINDLEY ROAD
BD5 7PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£50,00064£781C84%
9 MAYO DRIVE
BD5 8JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132D84%
6 NURSER LANE
BD5 0NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00069£2,609C82%
19 GREAVES STREET
BD5 7PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£68,00075£907D82%
23 BIRK LEA STREET
BD5 7HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£60,00065£923D81%
13 DALCROSS GROVE
BD5 7SD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£89,00062£1,435C81%
6 NEWBERRY CLOSE
BD5 7LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00069£2,536C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address