Estimated value
£101,200
Median £1,100/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £110,000£135,000
Estimated value: £101,200Last sold (Jan 2023): £83,100
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near BD5 0PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 GAYTHORNE ROAD BD5 7ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 100 | £1,100 | E | 85% |
218 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 95 | £1,421 | E | 84% |
34 RAMSEY STREET BD5 7NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,100 | 82 | £1,001 | E | 84% |
25 ROXBY STREET BD5 7NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | E | 83% |
77 SMIDDLES LANE BD5 9NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 95 | £1,326 | E | 82% |
272 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 104 | £779 | D | 82% |
26 REGINALD STREET BD5 9NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 82% |
13 NURSER PLACE BD5 0PL · Terraced | Apr 2024 | £85,500 | 79 | £1,082 | E | 81% |
37 CHISLEHURST PLACE BD5 0PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 106 | £1,038 | E | 81% |