Estimated value
£139,560
Median £1,163/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £130,000£250,000
Estimated value: £139,560Last sold (Sept 2023): £84,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BD5 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 CHISLEHURST PLACE BD5 0PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 106 | £1,038 | E | 81% |
129 SPRING MILL STREET BD5 7HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 80% |
27 HOLME STREET BD5 0LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 106 | £925 | E | 80% |
5 CENTRAL AVENUE BD5 0PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 129 | £1,163 | D | 79% |
82 PARKWAY BD5 8PR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £133,000 | 106 | £1,255 | D | 77% |
41 HOLME STREET BD5 0LE · Terraced | May 2025 | £97,000 | 118 | £822 | E | 76% |
272 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 104 | £779 | D | 76% |
95 CARR BOTTOM AVENUE BD5 9BG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 130 | £1,923 | C | 76% |
2 RANSDALE DRIVE BD5 7NT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 107 | £2,009 | D | 76% |