Estimated value
£101,732
Median £1,754/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £100,000£166,000
Estimated value: £101,732Last sold (Jul 2019): £60,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD5 0NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 TIVOLI PLACE BD5 0PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 57 | £2,018 | D | 90% |
28 LOUIS AVENUE BD5 0NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 58 | £1,121 | C | 89% |
9 HAWES TERRACE BD5 9AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 64 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
28 CHISLEHURST PLACE BD5 0PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 83% |
19 FRIMLEY DRIVE BD5 9EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | C | 83% |
72 BOYNTON STREET BD5 7BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 53 | £1,132 | D | 83% |
834 LITTLE HORTON LANE BD5 9DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 52 | £962 | E | 82% |
23 BIRK LEA STREET BD5 7HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 65 | £923 | D | 82% |
44 CARR BOTTOM AVENUE BD5 9BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £166,000 | 66 | £2,515 | D | 81% |