HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

14, BROADSTONE WAY, BD4 9RX

Terraced·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£118,400

Median £1,184/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £120,000£250,000
Estimated value: £118,400Last sold (Feb 2015): £38,500

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BD4 9RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 MELFORD STREET
BD4 9NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00087£1,379E89%
36 MELFORD STREET
BD4 9NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£121,00098£1,235E86%
14 BALFOUR STREET
BD4 7JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£71,00096£740E86%
10 ASHFIELD
BD4 9RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000104£2,404D85%
51 BROADSTONE WAY
BD4 9RX · Terraced
May 2025£58,00089£652D85%
17 PARROTT STREET
BD4 9QN · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00085£1,235E84%
38 MELFORD STREET
BD4 9NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000110£1,182C84%
54 TONG STREET
BD4 9LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000120£1,000E83%
51 BROADSTONE WAY
BD4 9RX · Terraced
Feb 2025£62,00089£697D83%
63 COMPTON STREET
BD4 9NE · Terraced
May 2025£135,000114£1,184E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address