Estimated value
£72,850
Median £1,457/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £77,000£110,000
Estimated value: £72,850Last sold (Jul 2023): £55,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BD4 9RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HORSMAN STREET BD4 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 49 | £816 | C | 88% |
20 SHETCLIFFE LANE BD4 9RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 87% |
11 SHETCLIFFE LANE BD4 9RH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £83,000 | 54 | £1,537 | D | 86% |
22 FERN STREET BD4 9JA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £78,000 | 51 | £1,529 | D | 84% |
20 ROOK LANE BD4 9NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 60 | £1,283 | D | 84% |
45 BERTIE STREET BD4 9LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £109,000 | 56 | £1,946 | D | 84% |
6 TENNIS AVENUE BD4 9RA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £70,000 | 53 | £1,321 | D | 83% |
69 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,500 | 47 | £1,457 | D | 83% |
10 TAMWORTH STREET BD4 8JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £61,000 | 55 | £1,109 | E | 82% |