HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

39, SHETCLIFFE LANE, BD4 9RH

Terraced·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£107,256

Median £1,308/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £102,000£120,000
Estimated value: £107,256Last sold (Sept 2006): £83,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BD4 9RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 MELFORD STREET
BD4 9NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00087£1,379E89%
4 SHETCLIFFE LANE
BD4 9RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00078£1,308E89%
33 SHETCLIFFE LANE
BD4 9RH · Terraced
Feb 2025£93,00070£1,329E86%
29 SHETCLIFFE LANE
BD4 9RH · Terraced
May 2025£95,00078£1,218D85%
4 GRAYSWOOD DRIVE
BD4 9ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00081£1,235E85%
12 SHETCLIFFE LANE
BD4 9RH · Terraced
Sept 2025£86,00066£1,303E85%
24 MELFORD STREET
BD4 9NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00080£1,438D85%
20 SHETCLIFFE LANE
BD4 9RH · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00061£1,803D84%
17 PARROTT STREET
BD4 9QN · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00085£1,235E84%
3 KENTON WAY
BD4 9EP · Terraced
Aug 2025£62,00077£805E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address