HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

5, TENNIS AVENUE, BD4 9RA

Terraced·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£65,433

Median £1,283/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £71,500£135,000
Estimated value: £65,433Last sold (Aug 2025): £68,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BD4 9RA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TENNIS AVENUE
BD4 9RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£60,00052£1,154E87%
6 TENNIS AVENUE
BD4 9RA · Terraced
Jul 2025£70,00053£1,321D86%
10 TAMWORTH STREET
BD4 8JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£61,00055£1,109E85%
5 HORSMAN STREET
BD4 9QZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,99949£816C85%
38 ROOK LANE
BD4 9NJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£57,00058£983D82%
84 SOUTH VIEW ROAD
BD4 6PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E82%
9 CRYSTAL TERRACE
BD4 9JT · Terraced
Sept 2025£71,50058£1,233D82%
22 FERN STREET
BD4 9JA · Terraced
Aug 2025£78,00051£1,529D81%
20 ROOK LANE
BD4 9NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,00060£1,283D81%
45 BERTIE STREET
BD4 9LL · Terraced
Aug 2025£109,00056£1,946D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address