HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

132, ST MARGARETS AVENUE, BD4 9BD

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,680

Median £1,452/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,500Median £122,000£170,000
Estimated value: £130,680Last sold (May 2021): £79,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD4 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 RUSHMOOR ROAD
BD4 9BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£122,00084£1,452C91%
76 DORCHESTER CRESCENT
BD4 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,50083£1,187D87%
39 DULVERTON GROVE
BD4 9EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£94,50085£1,112C85%
9 KIRKWALL DRIVE
BD4 0DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,000101£1,683C84%
37 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
BD4 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00077£1,558C84%
64 HOLME WOOD ROAD
BD4 9ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£100,00084£1,190C84%
74 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
BD4 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£135,00082£1,646B83%
4 SHETCLIFFE LANE
BD4 9RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00078£1,308E83%
273 BROADSTONE WAY
BD4 0HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00094£1,436D83%
102 KNOWLES LANE
BD4 9AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00079£1,835B83%

Dig deeper into this address