Estimated value
£90,354
Median £1,221/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £80,000£95,000
Estimated value: £90,354Last sold (Sept 2023): £92,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near BD4 8UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HARGREAVE HOUSE (10) MILL RACE LANE BD4 8DB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 64 | £1,250 | B | 85% |
12 GLASTONBURY COURT BD4 8NZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 62 | £1,532 | B | 84% |
HARGREAVE HOUSE (2) MILL RACE LANE BD4 8DB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £88,000 | 64 | £1,375 | B | 84% |
HARGREAVE HOUSE (1) MILL RACE LANE BD4 8DB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 64 | £1,250 | B | 84% |
56 MILL RACE LANE BD4 8DQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £76,500 | 77 | £994 | C | 82% |
2 MILL RACE LANE BD4 8DQ · Flat | May 2025 | £83,000 | 68 | £1,221 | B | 81% |
63 WOOLCOMBERS WAY BD4 8JJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £58,000 | 58 | £1,000 | C | 81% |
93 WOOLCOMBERS WAY BD4 8JJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £54,000 | 59 | £915 | C | 77% |
94 WENBOROUGH LANE BD4 0PW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £56,500 | 67 | £843 | C | 76% |
19 ALMA STREET BD4 8QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 73 | £685 | C | 74% |