Estimated value
£160,704
Median £1,728/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,500Median £185,000£266,000
Estimated value: £160,704Last sold (May 2025): £261,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD4 8UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
610 HUNSWORTH LANE BD4 6PU · Other | Jan 2026 | £266,000 | 76 | £3,500 | D | 78% |
55 TYERSAL ROAD BD4 8ES · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,100 | 88 | £2,217 | D | 77% |
28 TYERSAL CLOSE BD4 8HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 87 | £1,609 | D | 77% |
2 ANLABY STREET BD4 8PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 76% |
132 TYERSAL ROAD BD4 8HG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 84 | £3,036 | E | 76% |
17 TYERSAL VIEW BD4 8HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | D | 75% |
273 BROADSTONE WAY BD4 0HA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 94 | £1,436 | D | 74% |
41 BUSFIELD STREET BD4 7QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 81 | £1,728 | D | 73% |
25 MOUNT STREET BD4 8TA · Other | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 73% |