Estimated value
£142,024
Median £1,732/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £135,000£255,000
Estimated value: £142,024Last sold (Mar 2011): £68,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BD4 8PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 SANDYGATE TERRACE BD4 8PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,500 | 74 | £1,791 | D | 87% |
28 TYERSAL CLOSE BD4 8HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 87 | £1,609 | D | 86% |
2 ANLABY STREET BD4 8PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 85% |
133 PARSONAGE ROAD BD4 8PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 71 | £1,732 | D | 85% |
132 TYERSAL ROAD BD4 8HG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 84 | £3,036 | E | 85% |
12 TYERSAL AVENUE BD4 8HH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 84 | £2,143 | E | 84% |
17 TYERSAL VIEW BD4 8HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | D | 84% |
6 NEWARK STREET BD4 8SB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 74 | £1,014 | E | 84% |
50 MELFORD STREET BD4 9NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | E | 84% |