HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

8, SANDYGATE TERRACE, BD4 8PT

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£164,162

Median £2,078/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £152,500£255,000
Estimated value: £164,162Last sold (Oct 2025): £104,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BD4 8PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 TYERSAL ROAD
BD4 8HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036E91%
59 SANDYGATE TERRACE
BD4 8PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,50074£1,791D87%
55 TYERSAL ROAD
BD4 8ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,10088£2,217D86%
6 TYERSAL COURT
BD4 8EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00077£2,078E86%
4 SHETCLIFFE LANE
BD4 9RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00078£1,308E84%
24 SANDYGATE TERRACE
BD4 8PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,50066£2,311D83%
76 DORCHESTER CRESCENT
BD4 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,50083£1,187D82%
20 KNOWLES AVENUE
BD4 9AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00076£1,908D81%
5 TYERSAL WALK
BD4 8ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,00092£2,293E81%
61 SANDYGATE TERRACE
BD4 8PT · Terraced
Mar 2025£82,00075£1,093E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address