Estimated value
£150,756
Median £2,217/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £145,000£195,100
Estimated value: £150,756Last sold (Sept 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD4 8ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 TYERSAL ROAD BD4 8ES · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,100 | 88 | £2,217 | D | 89% |
24 SANDYGATE TERRACE BD4 8PT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £152,500 | 66 | £2,311 | D | 86% |
8 FIELDHURST COURT BD4 6DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | D | 85% |
7 ANLABY STREET BD4 8PS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 61 | £1,967 | D | 85% |
20 KNOWLES AVENUE BD4 9AJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | D | 84% |
21 STIRLING CRESCENT BD4 0DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 65 | £1,692 | D | 84% |
42 BROUGHTON AVENUE BD4 6AH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 66 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
59 SANDYGATE TERRACE BD4 8PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,500 | 74 | £1,791 | D | 84% |