Estimated value
£77,706
Median £1,439/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £77,000£110,000
Estimated value: £77,706Last sold (Apr 2022): £39,995
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BD4 7SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ROOK LANE BD4 9NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 60 | £1,283 | D | 85% |
69 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,500 | 47 | £1,457 | D | 83% |
14 BROMPTON ROAD BD4 7JD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 58 | £1,586 | C | 83% |
5 HORSMAN STREET BD4 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 49 | £816 | C | 83% |
10 TAMWORTH STREET BD4 8JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £61,000 | 55 | £1,109 | E | 82% |
20 SHETCLIFFE LANE BD4 9RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 82% |
30 WALKER TERRACE BD4 7HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 56 | £1,339 | D | 82% |
81 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 52 | £1,346 | D | 81% |
16 KAYCELL STREET BD4 7SH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 66 | £1,439 | D | 81% |