HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

166, LISTER AVENUE, BD4 7QU

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,930

Median £1,755/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £145,000£255,000
Estimated value: £150,930Last sold (Dec 2020): £122,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD4 7QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WARWICK DRIVE
BD4 7QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,50096£1,755E87%
273 BROADSTONE WAY
BD4 0HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00094£1,436D86%
16 BURTON STREET
BD4 7JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00076£1,118D85%
76 DORCHESTER CRESCENT
BD4 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,50083£1,187D85%
41 BUSFIELD STREET
BD4 7QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00081£1,728D84%
20 KNOWLES AVENUE
BD4 9AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00076£1,908D84%
55 TYERSAL ROAD
BD4 8ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,10088£2,217D84%
35 BROMFORD ROAD
BD4 7RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000101£1,782D83%
132 TYERSAL ROAD
BD4 8HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036E83%
24 RUSHMOOR ROAD
BD4 9BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£122,00084£1,452C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address