Estimated value
£105,391
Median £871/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £107,000£212,000
Estimated value: £105,391Last sold (Apr 2018): £88,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD4 7QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 KAYCELL STREET BD4 7SH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 107 | £916 | E | 86% |
56 LISTER AVENUE BD4 7QR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 123 | £1,179 | E | 85% |
14 BALFOUR STREET BD4 7JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £71,000 | 96 | £740 | E | 85% |
13 ST MARYS ROAD BD4 8QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 123 | £569 | E | 84% |
54 TONG STREET BD4 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 120 | £1,000 | E | 84% |
11 BOWLING HALL ROAD BD4 7LE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £107,000 | 125 | £856 | E | 84% |
7 PLIMSOLL STREET BD4 7JH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £68,000 | 123 | £553 | E | 84% |
128 LEICESTER STREET BD4 7JP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £90,000 | 112 | £804 | E | 82% |
6 NEW TOFTSHAW BD4 6QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 129 | £1,643 | D | 82% |