Estimated value
£73,389
Median £1,439/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £75,000£165,000
Estimated value: £73,389Last sold (Mar 2018): £48,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BD4 7JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BROMPTON ROAD BD4 7JD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 58 | £1,586 | C | 92% |
65 BROMPTON ROAD BD4 7JD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 44 | £2,227 | C | 92% |
5 HORSMAN STREET BD4 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 49 | £816 | C | 86% |
7 WARWICK CLOSE BD4 7RB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £165,000 | 47 | £3,511 | C | 83% |
467 ROOLEY LANE BD4 7SE · Terraced | May 2025 | £57,500 | 47 | £1,223 | C | 82% |
69 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,500 | 47 | £1,457 | D | 80% |
10 TAMWORTH STREET BD4 8JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £61,000 | 55 | £1,109 | E | 79% |
30 WALKER TERRACE BD4 7HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 56 | £1,339 | D | 79% |
81 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 52 | £1,346 | D | 78% |