HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

24, PALEY TERRACE, BD4 7HS

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£79,915

Median £1,453/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £77,000£110,000
Estimated value: £79,915Last sold (Apr 2018): £49,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BD4 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 PALEY TERRACE
BD4 7HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£93,00064£1,453D87%
58 PALEY TERRACE
BD4 7HS · Terraced
Mar 2025£65,00055£1,182D87%
60 PALEY TERRACE
BD4 7HS · Terraced
Mar 2025£70,00063£1,111D86%
34 PALEY TERRACE
BD4 7HS · Terraced
Mar 2025£92,00053£1,736D86%
20 ROOK LANE
BD4 9NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,00060£1,283D85%
69 HOLME LANE
BD4 0PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£68,50047£1,457D83%
14 BROMPTON ROAD
BD4 7JD · Terraced
Oct 2025£92,00058£1,586C83%
5 HORSMAN STREET
BD4 9QZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,99949£816C83%
10 TAMWORTH STREET
BD4 8JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£61,00055£1,109E82%
20 SHETCLIFFE LANE
BD4 9RH · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00061£1,803D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address