Estimated value
£242,570
Median £1,910/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £195,000£280,000
Estimated value: £242,570Last sold (Feb 2021): £125,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD4 6PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 NEW TOFTSHAW BD4 6QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 129 | £1,643 | D | 90% |
26 GARTHWOOD CLOSE BD4 6AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 109 | £1,972 | C | 85% |
35 DENBROOK AVENUE BD4 0QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 108 | £1,991 | C | 83% |
28 SHETCLIFFE LANE BD4 9RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 141 | £922 | D | 83% |
38 MELFORD STREET BD4 9NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 110 | £1,182 | C | 82% |
13 ST MARYS ROAD BD4 8QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 123 | £569 | E | 81% |
54 TONG STREET BD4 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 120 | £1,000 | E | 81% |
39 STEAD ROAD BD4 6QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 97 | £2,010 | D | 80% |
37 BROUGHTON AVENUE BD4 6AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,950 | 89 | £1,910 | D | 80% |