HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

19, SOUTH VIEW ROAD, BD4 6PH

Detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,500

Median £2,050/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £285,000£515,000
Estimated value: £307,500Last sold (Oct 2017): £338,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD4 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 VERITY STREET
BD4 6PN · Detached
Jul 2025£405,000142£2,852D84%
9 SKELLOW DRIVE
BD4 0TU · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000152£1,875D81%
4 GREENWOOD FOLD
BD4 6EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000161£2,050C81%
48 MONTSERRAT ROAD
BD4 0QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000139£2,014D79%
6 LEXINGTON CLOSE
BD4 6FE · Detached
Dec 2025£240,000108£2,222C79%
6 NEW TOFTSHAW
BD4 6QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,000129£1,643D78%
12 CHILVER DRIVE
BD4 0TS · Detached
Jan 2026£310,000109£2,844C75%
2 REDHILL CLOSE
BD4 6NE · Detached
Aug 2025£515,000183£2,814C75%
1 MINSTER DRIVE
BD4 8UL · Detached
Feb 2025£225,000132£1,705D75%
24 WOOLCOMBERS WAY
BD4 8JF · Detached
May 2025£260,000135£1,926C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address