HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

7, SHETCLIFFE ROAD, BD4 6DD

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,822

Median £2,266/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £145,000£215,000
Estimated value: £151,822Last sold (Sept 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BD4 6DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FIELDHURST COURT
BD4 6DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00062£2,258D90%
42 BROUGHTON AVENUE
BD4 6AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00066£2,500D89%
19 HYNE AVENUE
BD4 6BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00064£2,266C86%
27 BROUGHTON AVENUE
BD4 6AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£119,00073£1,630D85%
54 BIERLEY HOUSE AVENUE
BD4 6BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00065£1,846C85%
26 MEADOWCROFT RISE
BD4 6EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00076£2,829C85%
20 KNOWLES AVENUE
BD4 9AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00076£1,908D84%
21 STIRLING CRESCENT
BD4 0DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00065£1,692D84%
8 HOPTON AVENUE
BD4 6JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00068£2,279C84%
24 REDWOOD CRESCENT
BD4 6FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00065£2,692C84%

Dig deeper into this address