Estimated value
£160,276
Median £2,357/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £165,000£215,000
Estimated value: £160,276Last sold (Jan 2022): £175,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HYNE AVENUE BD4 6BL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 64 | £2,266 | C | 89% |
54 BIERLEY HOUSE AVENUE BD4 6BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 65 | £1,846 | C | 88% |
26 MEADOWCROFT RISE BD4 6EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 76 | £2,829 | C | 88% |
8 FIELDHURST COURT BD4 6DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | D | 87% |
8 HOPTON AVENUE BD4 6JL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 68 | £2,279 | C | 87% |
24 REDWOOD CRESCENT BD4 6FN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | C | 87% |
20 BELL HOUSE AVENUE BD4 6JW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 68 | £2,456 | B | 86% |
35 HOLMEFIELD VIEW BD4 0TJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | C | 86% |
42 BROUGHTON AVENUE BD4 6AH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 66 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
19 BELL HOUSE AVENUE BD4 6JW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 71 | £2,183 | C | 84% |