Estimated value
£134,784
Median £1,728/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £132,500£169,950
Estimated value: £134,784Last sold (May 2018): £85,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BD4 6DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BURTON STREET BD4 7JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 76 | £1,118 | D | 86% |
37 BROUGHTON AVENUE BD4 6AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,950 | 89 | £1,910 | D | 86% |
41 BUSFIELD STREET BD4 7QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 81 | £1,728 | D | 85% |
59 SANDYGATE TERRACE BD4 8PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,500 | 74 | £1,791 | D | 85% |
28 TYERSAL CLOSE BD4 8HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 87 | £1,609 | D | 84% |
33 SHERIDAN STREET BD4 7RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 73 | £1,301 | D | 84% |
8 DAWSON STREET BD4 6HU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | E | 83% |
2 ANLABY STREET BD4 8PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 83% |
133 PARSONAGE ROAD BD4 8PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 71 | £1,732 | D | 83% |