HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

69, HOLME LANE, BD4 0PU

Terraced·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£71,863

Median £1,529/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £77,000£150,000
Estimated value: £71,863Last sold (Dec 2025): £68,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BD4 0PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 HOLME LANE
BD4 0PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£70,00052£1,346D93%
81 HOLME LANE
BD4 0PU · Terraced
Mar 2025£60,00052£1,154D87%
46 SOUTH VIEW ROAD
BD4 6PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00042£3,214D83%
5 HORSMAN STREET
BD4 9QZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,99949£816C83%
36 ROYD MOOR ROAD
BD4 0TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00054£2,778C80%
375 TONG STREET
BD4 9RU · Terraced
Aug 2025£95,00042£2,262D80%
22 FERN STREET
BD4 9JA · Terraced
Aug 2025£78,00051£1,529D79%
20 ROOK LANE
BD4 9NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,00060£1,283D79%
44 HOLME LANE
BD4 0QA · Terraced
Jan 2025£62,00054£1,148D79%
9 HOLME LANE
BD4 0QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00036£2,083C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address