HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

65, GLADSTONE STREET, BD3 9NP

Terraced·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£124,110

Median £985/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £120,000£182,500
Estimated value: £124,110Last sold (Jan 2014): £70,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BD3 9NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 FITZROY ROAD
BD3 9PE · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,000108£1,019E87%
29 MAUDSLEY STREET
BD3 9JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000126£913D87%
190 CLIFFE ROAD
BD3 0LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000132£985E85%
27 LEEDS OLD ROAD
BD3 8JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000139£863E85%
326 BARKEREND ROAD
BD3 9EL · Terraced
Aug 2025£83,500139£601E84%
90 GLADSTONE STREET
BD3 9NP · Terraced
Feb 2025£80,000120£667D83%
129 THORNBURY AVENUE
BD3 8HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,000108£1,389D83%
6 EXMOUTH PLACE
BD3 0NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,500121£1,508D81%
30 SILVERHILL ROAD
BD3 7EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000119£1,261D81%
6 WENSLEYDALE ROAD
BD3 8NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,000137£584E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address