Estimated value
£110,854
Median £1,289/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £105,000£180,550
Estimated value: £110,854Last sold (Jul 2007): £40,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BD3 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 UPPER MOSSCAR STREET BD3 9JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 85 | £706 | D | 78% |
53 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | E | 74% |
150 HEATH TERRACE BD3 9PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | E | 72% |
16 HARROGATE AVENUE BD3 0LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 83 | £1,289 | D | 71% |
114 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 94 | £1,011 | D | 71% |
26 MAUDSLEY STREET BD3 9JT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 89 | £899 | E | 71% |
24 WESTMINSTER TERRACE BD3 0HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | E | 71% |
35 SUNNYBANK LANE BD3 7DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £180,550 | 87 | £2,075 | D | 71% |