Estimated value
£98,490
Median £1,470/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £97,000£160,000
Estimated value: £98,490Last sold (Apr 1999): £35,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD3 9EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 GRANTON STREET BD3 8EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 61 | £1,230 | D | 86% |
45 HARROGATE STREET BD3 0LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £67,500 | 62 | £1,089 | D | 86% |
56 BROWNING STREET BD3 9DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | D | 85% |
60 RIBBLETON GROVE BD3 0RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | D | 85% |
53 SANDFORD ROAD BD3 9NT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £97,000 | 66 | £1,470 | D | 84% |
15 OSWALDTHORPE AVENUE BD3 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | C | 83% |
18 SYDENHAM PLACE BD3 0LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 66 | £1,061 | D | 83% |
54 DERBY ROAD BD3 8QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 65 | £2,462 | D | 83% |
13 CHELMSFORD TERRACE BD3 8AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £101,500 | 60 | £1,692 | D | 82% |