Estimated value
£88,941
Median £1,289/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £97,000£160,000
Estimated value: £88,941Last sold (Dec 2005): £105,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near BD3 9EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 GRANTON STREET BD3 8EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 61 | £1,230 | D | 83% |
45 HARROGATE STREET BD3 0LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £67,500 | 62 | £1,089 | D | 83% |
26 SANDFORD ROAD BD3 9PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 79 | £1,342 | D | 83% |
8 ACTON STREET BD3 8EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 76 | £1,289 | E | 82% |
56 BROWNING STREET BD3 9DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | D | 82% |
60 RIBBLETON GROVE BD3 0RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | D | 82% |
53 SANDFORD ROAD BD3 9NT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £97,000 | 66 | £1,470 | D | 81% |
7 WINGFIELD STREET BD3 0AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 77 | £909 | E | 81% |
15 OSWALDTHORPE AVENUE BD3 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | C | 80% |